National Championship for U12, U14, Cadets and Juniors 04.02.2024

On February 4, 2024, we held the national championship for U12, U14, cadet and junior categories. 41 competitors from Skopje, Veles and Gostivar participated. The tournament took place in an excellent sports atmosphere. We thank all the participants for their fighting spirit and sportsmanship.

Junior Men’s Epee
Sunday, 4 February, 2024 – 09:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1DAMJANOSKI Petar06032008000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
2TODOROVSKI Matej01112007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TBUNDALESKI Ognen17012008000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTRPKOVSKI Pavel01012007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
5AYOTTE James20022010000 MK BOREC USA 
6SRBINOSKI Daniel03092007000 MK VITEZ MKD 
7BOZINOVSKI Simon22032005000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
8DESPOTOVSKI Aleksa27062005000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

Јunior Women’s Epee
Sunday, 4 February, 2024 – 10:10

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1KOCEVSKA Neda15122006000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
2TRPKOVSKA Mila01012006000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TBLAZEVSKA Dafina12052007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TDAMJANOSKA Iskra06032006000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
5MILOSHEVSKA Sonja18112005000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
6SERAFIMOV Pela05042007000 MK BOREC MKD 
7IGNJATOVSKA Lina02032007000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
8SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 

U-12 Men’s Epee
Sunday, 4 February, 2024 – 10:50

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1MOJSOV Vango MK ESKRIM MKD 
2TERZISKI Luka29012013000 MK VITEZ MKD 
3TMILOSHEV Damjan24102012000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
3TJAKUPI Erin08032012000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
5SHAREVSKI David29082013000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 

U-14 Women’s Epee
Sunday, 4 February, 2024 – 12:25

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1SUZER Indzhi25052012000 MK ESKRIM TUR 
2AKTAJ Nilija17072010000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
3TPASHOSKA Lina31082011000 MK BOREC MKD 
3TTRENDAFILOVА Ema MK ESKRIM MKD 
5MOELDERS Luna21022011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
6MATEVA Ana15082012000 MK SHUMANOV MKD 
7ALEKSOSKA Sara20052013000 MK VITEZ MKD 

U-14 Men’s Epee
Sunday, 4 February, 2024 – 12:55

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1MICEV Vito17122010000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
2PETROVSKI Maksim06012010000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
3TALEKSOSKI Jovan29012011000 MK VITEZ MKD 
3TMATEV Matej26062010000 MK SHUMANOV MKD 
5TRPESKI Martin18032011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

Cadet Women’s Epee
Sunday, 4 February, 2024 – 14:15

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1BLAZEVSKA Dafina12052007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
2SERAFIMOV Pela05042007000 MK BOREC MKD 
3TIGNJATOVSKA Lina02032007000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
3TPETROVSKA Daria03112008000 MK BOREC MKD 
5SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 
6ANDREESKA Anja07082009000 MK VITEZ MKD 
7TPOPOVSKA Teodora15112009000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
7TALEKSOSKA Nikolina20122008000 MK VITEZ MKD 
9DZHAMBAZOVSKA Klara21082007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
10AKTAJ Nilija17072010000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 

Cadet Men’s Epee
Sunday, 4 February, 2024 – 14:55

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1DAMJANOSKI Petar06032008000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
2TODOROVSKI Matej01112007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TBUNDALESKI Ognen17012008000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTRPKOVSKI Pavel01012007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
5AYOTTE James20022010000 MK BOREC USA 
6KOCHEV Kalin27082009001 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
7SRBINOSKI Daniel03092007000 MK VITEZ MKD 
8MARINA Matej12112007000 MK BOREC MKD 
9BANSKOLIEV Aleksandar27082009000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 

North Macedonia Cup 2023

Today, the tournament “Cup of North Macedonia 2023” took place in the categories of under 14 years, seniors, men, and women. The participants demonstrated excellent quality, competitiveness, and sportsmanship. Congratulations to the winners and all other participants who contributed to the quality of this tournament.

U-14 Men’s Epee
Sunday, 3 December, 2023 – 09:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1AYOTTE James20022010000 MK BOREC USA 
2MICEV Vito17122010000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TPETROVSKI Maksim06012010000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
3TALEKSOSKI Jovan29012011000 MK VITEZ MKD 
5MATEV Matej26062010000 MK SHUMANOV MKD 
6TRPESKI Martin18032011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
7MOJSOV Vango MK ESKRIM MKD 
8TERZISKI Luka29012013000 MK VITEZ MKD 
9RADOESHKI Andrej20022013000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

U-14 Women’s Epee
Sunday, 3 December, 2023 – 09:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1SUZER Indzhi25052012000 MK ESKRIM TUR 
2MOELDERS Luna21022011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TPASHOSKA Lina31082011000 MK BOREC MKD 
3TTRENDAFILOVSKA Ema MK ESKRIM MKD 
5AKTAJ Nilija17072010000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
6KRSTEVSKA Kalina22032011000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
7MATEVA Ana15082012000 MK SHUMANOV MKD 
8ALEKSOSKA Sara20052013000 MK VITEZ MKD 

Senior Men’s Epee
Sunday, 3 December, 2023 – 12:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1DAMJANOSKI Petar MK ESKRIM MKD 
2TODOROVSKI Matej MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TSRBINOSKI Petar MK BOREC MKD 
3TAYOTTE James20022010000 MK BOREC USA 
5ALEKSANDROVSKI Matej MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
6RISTOSKI Sasho MK VITEZ MKD 
7BUNDALESKI Ognen MK ESKRIM MKD 
8ALEKSANDROVSKI Tomi MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
9TRPKOVSKI Pavel MK ESKRIM MKD 
10ALEKSANDROVSKI Marjan MK POBEDNIK MKD 
11NIKOLOVSKI Nikola MK ESKRIM MKD 
12VELICHKOSKI Jovan MK ESKRIM MKD 
13SRBINOSKI Daniel03092007000 MK VITEZ MKD 
14CEKOV Kiril29092007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
15BOZINOVSKI Simon MK ESKRIM MKD 
16DESPOTOVSKI Aleksa MK ESKRIM MKD 
17GUGUCHESKI Dimitar02052001000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
18MARINA Matej MK BOREC MKD 
19KOCHEV Kalin27082009000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
20CITKUSEV Damjan MK POBEDNIK MKD 
21BANSKOLIEV Aleksandar27082009001 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 

Senior Women’s Epee
Sunday, 3 December, 2023 – 12:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1DAMJANOSKA Iskra MK ESKRIM MKD 
2BLAZEVSKA Dafina MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TSERAFIMOV Pela MK BOREC MKD 
3TTRPKOVSKA Mila MK ESKRIM MKD 
5MILOSHEVSKA Sonja MK POBEDNIK MKD 
6ADAMOSKA Ana Marija14022006001 MK VITEZ MKD 
7BOZHIN Jelica MK POBEDNIK MKD 
8SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 

ESCRIME Cup 2023

Cadet Men’s Epee
Saturday, 4 November, 2023 – 08:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1TODOROVSKI Matej MK ESKRIM MKD 
2BUNDALESKI Ognen MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTOSKOV Kaloyan PAZARDZHIK BUL 
3TERMENKOV Timotei MK SOFIA BUL 
5TRPKOVSKI Pavel MK ESKRIM MKD 
6TSOUKALAS Stauros FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
7YORDANOV Kaloyan MK SOFIA BUL 
8DAMJANOSKI Petar MK ESKRIM MKD 
9ERMENKOV Yosif MK SOFIA BUL 
10PAGONIS Ioannis FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
11AKRITIDIS Petros FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
12MARINA Matej MK BOREC MKD 
13SRBINOSKI Daniel03092007000 MK VITEZ MKD 

Cadet Women’s Epee
Saturday, 4 November, 2023 – 08:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1BLAZEVSKA Dafina MK ESKRIM MKD 
2CHOLAKOVA Filipa MK SOFIA BUL 
3TSERAFIMOV Pela MK BOREC MKD 
3TRISTESKA Mishela MK ESKRIM MKD 
5SUCHKOVA Lora MK SOFIA BUL 
6IGNJATOVSKA Lina MK POBEDNIK MKD 
7PETROVSKA Daria03112008000 MK BOREC MKD 
8ERDESH Evelin MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
9SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 
10VIDAKOVIC Nea MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
11DYLGEROVA Viktoria MK SOFIA BUL 

U-14 Men’s Epee
Saturday, 4 November, 2023 – 11:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1ERMENKOV Yosif MK SOFIA BUL 
2GRAMMATIKOS Nikolaos FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
3TKOCHEV Kalin27082009000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
3TAKRITIDIS Petros FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
5PAPA Petar MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
6PETROVSKI Maksim06012010000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
7MICEV Vito17122010000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
8ALEKSOSKI Jovan29012011000 MK VITEZ MKD 
9APOSTOLOPOULOS Georgios FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
10MOJSOV Vango MK ESKRIM MKD 
11KRSTEVSKI Gorjan25042009000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
12JAKUPI Erin08032012000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
13MAMUZHIC Sergej MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
14SELTHOFER Karlo MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
15BANSKOLIEV Aleksandar27082009001 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
16TRPESKI Martin18032011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
17RADOESHKI Andrej20022013000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
18TERZISKI Luka29012013000 MK VITEZ MKD 

U-14 Women’s Epee
Saturday, 4 November, 2023 – 11:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1CHOLAKOVA Filipa MK SOFIA BUL 
2LESKO Nika MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
3TTERZI Anna FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
3TDYLGEROVA Viktoria MK SOFIA BUL 
5SUCHKOVA Lora MK SOFIA BUL 
6NIKIC Gita MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
7ERDESH Evelin MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
8PASHOSKA Lina31082011000 MK BOREC MKD 
9AKTAJ Nilija17072010000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
10POPOVSKA Teodora15112009000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
11SUZER Indzhi25052012000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
12VIDAKOVIC Nea MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
13ALEKSOSKA Sara20052013000 MK VITEZ MKD 

Senior Men’s Epee
Saturday, 4 November, 2023 – 15:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1TSANEV Yuli MK SOFIA BUL 
2DAMJANOSKI Petar MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TSRBINOSKI Petar MK BOREC MKD 
3TBUNDALESKI Ognen MK ESKRIM MKD 
5TODOROVSKI Matej MK ESKRIM MKD 
6YORDANOV Kaloyan MK SOFIA BUL 
7RISTOSKI Sasho MK VITEZ MKD 
8GRIGORIOU Konstadinos FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
9ALEKSANDROVSKI Tomi MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
10TSOUKALAS Stauros FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
11ERMENKOV Timotei MK SOFIA BUL 
12GEORGIEV Dinko MK SOFIA BUL 
13TRPKOVSKI Pavel MK ESKRIM MKD 
14ALEKSANDROVSKI Matej MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
15KOSTOV Zdravko MK SOFIA BUL 
16VELICHKOSKI Jovan MK ESKRIM MKD 
17PAGONIS Ioannis FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
18RADOSHEVIC Igor MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
19DESPOTOVSKI Aleksa MK ESKRIM MKD 
20GUGUCHESKI Dimitar02052001000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

Senior Women’s Epee
Saturday, 4 November, 2023 – 15:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1VELISLAVOVA Victoria MK SOFIA BUL 
2MITOVA Boryana MK SOFIA BUL 
3TDAMJANOSKA Iskra MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TKOCEVSKA Neda15122006000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
5TRPKOVSKA Mila MK ESKRIM MKD 
6STREMSKA Daria FENCER Fencing Club GRE 
7SERAFIMOV Pela MK BOREC MKD 
8BLAZEVSKA Dafina MK ESKRIM MKD 
9TMILOSHEVSKA Sonja MK POBEDNIK MKD 
9TKEVAC Tea MK LOKOMOTIVA CRO 
11JAKSIC KOVAC Sara MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
12SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 
13IGNJATOVSKA Lina MK POBEDNIK MKD 
14ADAMOSKA Ana Marija14022006001 MK VITEZ MKD 
15RISTESKA Mishela MK ESKRIM MKD 

Skopje Cup 2023

Cadet Men’s Epee
Saturday, 9 September, 2023 – 09:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1DAMJANOSKI Petar MK ESKRIM MKD 
2BUNDALESKI Ognen MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTODOROVSKI Matej MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTRPKOVSKI Pavel MK ESKRIM MKD 
5DJURASKOVIC Filip BUDUCNOST MNE 
6AYOTTE James20022010000 MK ESKRIM USA 
7TCEKOV Kiril29092007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
7TMARINA Matej MK BOREC MKD 

Cadet Women’s Epee
Saturday, 9 September, 2023 – 09:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1JOVIC Vita MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
2SERAFIMOV Pela MK BOREC MKD 
3TBRKOVIC Sara MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
3TSTOJCHIC Mia MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
5BLAZEVSKA Dafina MK ESKRIM MKD 
6SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 
7IGNJATOVSKA Lina MK POBEDNIK MKD 
8ANDREESKA Anja07082009000 MK VITEZ MKD 
9RADOSHEVIC Ivana MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
10RISTESKA Mishela MK ESKRIM MKD 

U-14 Men’s Epee
Saturday, 9 September, 2023 – 13:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1AYOTTE James20022010000 MK ESKRIM USA 
2BELLIS Nikos Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
3TALEKSOSKI Jovan29012011000 MK VITEZ MKD 
3TMARKOU Christos Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
5MICEV Vito17122010000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
6KOCHEV Kalin27082009000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
7KRSTEVSKI Gorjan25042009000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
8EMMANOULIDIS Rafael Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
9MATEV Matej26062010000 MK SHUMANOV MKD 
10JAKUPI Erin08032012000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
11TERZISKI Luka29012013000 MK VITEZ MKD 
12ANTONIADIS Jason Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
13CHRISTOU Petros Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
14SELTHOFER Karlo MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
15ATANASOV Alen MK BOREC MKD 
16SULEJMANI Edmond07062010000 MK VITEZ MKD 
17BELLIS Vasilis Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
18TRPESKI Martin18032011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

U-14 Women’s Epee
Saturday, 9 September, 2023 – 13:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1DELEGKOU Irini Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
2KARAVASILOGLOU Kiriaki Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
3TROUSSI Athina Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
3TLESKO Nika MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
5BOROJEVIC Lora MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
6GKELIA Androniki Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
7POPOVSKA Teodora15112009000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
8ERDESH Evelin MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
9SUZER Indzhi25052012000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
10MATEVA Ana15082012000 MK SHUMANOV MKD 
11KRSTEVSKA Kalina22032011000 MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
12MOELDERS Luna21022011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

Senior Men’s Epee
Sunday, 10 September, 2023 – 09:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1BUNDALESKI Ognen MK ESKRIM MKD 
2ALEKSANDROVSKI Matej MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
3TDAMJANOSKI Petar MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TSRBINOSKI Petar MK BOREC MKD 
5AYOTTE James20022010000 MK ESKRIM USA 
6ALEKSANDROVSKI Tomi MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
7BOZINOVSKI Simon MK ESKRIM MKD 
8TRPKOVSKI Pavel MK ESKRIM MKD 
9TODOROVSKI Matej MK ESKRIM MKD 
10DRAGAN Laurentiu ACS ENGARDE ROU 
11VELICHKOSKI Jovan MK ESKRIM MKD 
12MARIC Marin MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
13RISTOSKI Sasho MK VITEZ MKD 
14MARINA Matej MK BOREC MKD 
15MARTINAGE Gilles SELESTAT FRA 
16RADOSHEVIC Igor MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
17GUGUCHESKI Dimitar02052001000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
18ERDESH Dezhe MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
19CEKOV Kiril29092007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
20ALIJU Denis01021984000 MK VITEZ MKD 

Senior Women’s Epee
Sunday, 10 September, 2023 – 12:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1VARVERI Fani Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
2KOCEVSKA Neda MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TRISTOSKA Nastasja MK VITEZ MKD 
3TJOVIC Vita MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
5BRKOVIC Sara MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
6TRPKOVSKA Mila MK ESKRIM MKD 
7CHALKIA Anna Phoinikas Athlitiko Somateio GRE 
8STOJCHIC Mia MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
9SERAFIMOV Pela MK BOREC MKD 
10IGNJATOVSKA Lina MK POBEDNIK MKD 
11JAKSIC KOVAC Sara MK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
12SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 
13RISTESKA Mishela MK ESKRIM MKD 
14BLAZEVSKA Dafina MK ESKRIM MKD 
15ANDREESKA Anja07082009000 MK VITEZ MKD 
16DZHAMBAZOVSKA Klara21082007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

Aleksandar Anastasov Memorial 2023

 

Vet-ABC Mixed Saber
Saturday, 9 September, 2023 – 13:00

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1STAMENKOVIC MiloshMK DUBOCHICA SRB 
2STOJANOVIC TadijaMK DUBOCHICA SRB 
3TMLADENOVIC MihajloMK DUBOCHICA SRB 
3TSRECKOVIC NebojsaCRVENA ZVEZDA SRB 
5ALEKSANDROVSKI MarjanMK POBEDNIK MKD 
6SUBIC IvicaCRVENA ZVEZDA SRB 
7SELIMOVIC AzurMK ROMANIJA BIH 
8PETRONIC MarijanaMK ROMANIJA BIH 

Vet-ABC Women’s Epee
Saturday, 9 September, 2023 – 09:00

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1BOZHIN JelicaMK POBEDNIK MKD 
2PETRONIC MarijanaMK ROMANIJA BIH 

Vet-ABC Men’s Epee
Saturday, 9 September, 2023 – 09:00

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1DRAGAN LaurentiuACS ENGARDE ROU 
2ALEKSANDROVSKI MarjanMK POBEDNIK MKD 
3TMARTINAGE GillesSELESTAT FRA 
3TSUBIC IvicaCRVENA ZVEZDA SRB 
5SELIMOVIC AzurMK ROMANIJA BIH 
6ERDESH DezheMK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 
7RADOSHEVIC IgorMK DMITAR ZVONIMIR CRO 

Solidarity Meeting 2023

On June 10th and 11th, the traditional 56th International Tournament “Meeting of Solidarity” took place. These are the final results in the categories U14, cadets, juniors, and seniors for men and women

U-14 Men’s Epee
Saturday, June 10, 2023 – 12:00 PM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1JUSKOSKI AlemMK SHPADA CRO 
2ALEKSOSKI JovanMK VITEZ MKD 
3TKOCHEV KalinMK Rabotnicki MKD 
3TLAZOU Rafael GRE 
5MEHMETI EnsarGreen School FIE 
6VITIJA BekamGreen School FIE 
7TERZISKI LukaMK VITEZ MKD 
8KRSTEVSKI GorjanZMK ESKRIM MKD 
9ZISI VasilijZMK ESKRIM MKD 
10ATANASOV AlenZMK ESKRIM MKD 
11TRPEVSKI MartinZMK ESKRIM MKD 
12TUSHEVSKI PavelMK Rabotnicki MKD 
13MATEV MatejZMK Shumanov MKD 
14BANSKOLIEV AleksandarMK Rabotnicki MKD 

U-14 Women’s Epee
Saturday, June 10, 2023 – 12:00 PM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1TALLIDOU Athina GRE 
2KEKELI Marilia GRE 
3TPAVLIDOU Nikoleta GRE 
3TMOELDERS LunaZMK ESKRIM MKD 
5KRSTEVSKA KalinaMK Rabotnicki MKD 
6ANDREESKA AnjaMK VITEZ MKD 
7HALIMI SuelaGreen School FIE 
8TRENDAFILOVSKA EmaZMK ESKRIM MKD 
9PASHOVSKA LinaZMK ESKRIM MKD 
10POPOVSKA TeodoraMK Rabotnicki MKD 
11MATEVA AnaZMK Shumanov MKD 
12ALEKSOSKA SaraMK VITEZ MKD 

Cadet Men’s Epee
Sunday, June 11, 2023 – 1:00 PM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1TODOROVSKI MatejMK ESKRIM MKD 
2DAMJANOSKI PetarMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TGRIGORIOU KonstadinosFencer fencing club GRE 
3TTRPKOVSKI PavelMK ESKRIM MKD 
5TSOUKALAS StavrosFencer fencing club GRE 
6BUNDALESKI OgnenMK ESKRIM MKD 
7PAGONIS IoannisFencer fencing club GRE 

Cadet Women’s Epee
Sunday, June 11, 2023 – 1:00 PM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1KOCEVSKA NedaMK ESKRIM MKD 
2SERAFIMOV PelaMK Borec MKD 
3TBLAZEVSKA DafinaMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTRPKOVSKA MilaMK ESKRIM MKD 
5IGNJATOVSKA LinaMK POBEDNIK MKD 
6SULEJMANI EraMK VITEZ MKD 
7PETROVSKA DariaZMK BOREC MKD 

Junior Men’s Epee
Saturday, June 10, 2023 – 9:00 AM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1TSOUKALAS StavrosFencer fencing club GRE 
2MEHMETI EnsarGreen School FIE 
3TMATEV MatejZMK Shumanov MKD 
3TKOCHEV KalinMK Rabotnicki MKD 
5VITIJA BekamGreen School FIE 
6BANSKOLIEV AleksandarMK Rabotnicki MKD 
7TUSHEVSKI PavelMK Rabotnicki MKD 

Junior Women’s Epee
Saturday, June 10, 2023 – 9:00 AM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1HALIMI SuelaGreen School FIE 
2SULEJMANI EraMK VITEZ MKD 
3TADAMOSKA Ana MarijaMK VITEZ MKD 
3TKRSTEVSKA KalinaMK Rabotnicki MKD 
5POPOVSKA TeodoraMK Rabotnicki MKD 
6MATEVA AnaZMK Shumanov MKD 

Senior Men’s Epee
Sunday, June 11, 2023 – 9:00 AM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1BUNDALESKI OgnenMK ESKRIM MKD 
2ALEKSANDROVSKI TomiMK Rabotnicki MKD 
3TSRBINOSKI PetarMK Borec MKD 
3TDAMJANOSKI PetarMK ESKRIM MKD 
5GRIGORIOU KonstadinosFencer fencing club GRE 
6TRPKOVSKI PavelMK ESKRIM MKD 
7VELICKOSKI JovanMK ESKRIM MKD 
8PAGONIS IoannisFencer fencing club GRE 
9NIKOLOVSKI NikolaMK ESKRIM MKD 
10TODOROVSKI MatejMK ESKRIM MKD 
11ALEKSANDROVSKI MatejMK Rabotnicki MKD 
12TSOUKALAS StavrosFencer fencing club GRE 
13ALEKSANDROVSKI MarjanMK POBEDNIK MKD 
14BOZINOVSKI SimonMK ESKRIM MKD 
15ESSA MihailMK POBEDNIK MKD 
16DESPOTOVSKI AleksaMK ESKRIM MKD 

Senior Women’s Epee
Sunday, June 11, 2023 – 10:00 AM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1MOLYVIDOU TheodoraFC HERCULES GRE 
2BLAZEVSKA DafinaMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TSERAFIMOV PelaMK Borec MKD 
3TKOCEVSKA NedaMK ESKRIM MKD 
5TRPKOVSKA MilaMK ESKRIM MKD 
6IGNJATOVSKA LinaMK POBEDNIK MKD 
7MILOSHEVSKA SonjaMK POBEDNIK MKD 
8VLACHOU AikateriniFC Thessaloniki GRE 
9PAPADIMITRIOU StavroulaFC Thessaloniki GRE 

National Championship for Seniors 2023

On May 21, 2023, the National Championship for seniors took place in individual and team competitions for both men and women.

The new champion in the individual competition for men is Matej Aleksandrovski from ZMK Rabotnicki, and the club ZMK Eskrim is the champion in the team competition.

The new champion in the individual category for women is Blazhevska Dafina from ZMK Eskrim, and the club ZMK Eskrim is the champion in the team competition.

In this championship, for the first time, the new club ZMK Vitez from Gostivar participated. We wish them a pleasant time and great sporting success.

Senior Men’s Epee
Sunday, 21 May, 2023 – 09:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1ALEKSANDROVSKI Matej MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
2STOJKOVSKI Andrej MK BOREC MKD 
3TSRBINOSKI Petar MK BOREC MKD 
3TALEKSANDROVSKI Tomi MK RABOTNICKI MKD 
5BUNDALESKI Ognen MK ESKRIM MKD 
6TODOROVSKI Matej MK ESKRIM MKD 
7DAMJANOSKI Petar MK ESKRIM MKD 
8TRPKOVSKI Pavel MK ESKRIM MKD 
9RISTOSKI Sasho MK VITEZ MKD 
10VELICHKOSKI Jovan MK ESKRIM MKD 
11ZIVKOVIC Dejan MK BOREC MKD 
12NIKOLOVSKI Nikola MK ESKRIM MKD 
13DESPOTOVSKI Aleksa MK ESKRIM MKD 
14BOZINOVSKI Simon MK ESKRIM MKD 
15ESSA Mihail MK POBEDNIK MKD 
16CEKOV Kiril29092007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
17TMARINA Matej MK BOREC MKD 
17TALIJU Denis01021984000 MK VITEZ MKD 

Senior Team Men’s Epee
Sunday, 21 May, 2023 – 14:30

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)CountryMembers
1Eskrim 2MK ESKRIM MKD BUNDALESKI, DAMJANOSKI, TODOROVSKI 
2BorecMK BOREC MKD SRBINOSKI, STOJKOVSKI, ZIVKOVIC 
3Eskrim 1MK ESKRIM MKD BOZINOVSKI, NIKOLOVSKI, VELICHKOSKI 
4Eskrim 3MK ESKRIM MKD CEKOV, DESPOTOVSKI, TRPKOVSKI 

Senior Women’s Epee
Sunday, 21 May, 2023 – 10:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1BLAZEVSKA Dafina MK ESKRIM MKD 
2KOCEVSKA Neda MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TRISTOSKA Nastasja MK VITEZ MKD 
3TSERAFIMOV Pela MK BOREC MKD 
5IGNJATOVSKA Lina MK POBEDNIK MKD 
6MILOSHEVSKA Sonja MK POBEDNIK MKD 
7SULEJMANI Era15082008000 MK VITEZ MKD 
8BOZIN Jelica MK POBEDNIK MKD 
9ADAMOSKA Ana Marija14022006001 MK VITEZ MKD 

Senior Team Women’s Epee
Sunday, 21 May, 2023 – 14:30

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)CountryMembers
1EskrimMK ESKRIM MKD BLAZEVSKA, DZHAMBAZOVSKA, KOCEVSKA, RISTESKA 
2PobednikMK POBEDNIK MKD BOZIN, IGNJATOVSKA, MILOSHEVSKA 
3VitezMK VITEZ MKD ADAMOSKA, RISTOSKA, SULEJMANI 

Vladimir Shumanov Cup 2023


Senior Men’s Epee
Sunday, March 12, 2023 – 10:00 AM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1DAMJANOSKI PetarMK ESKRIM MKD 
2TODOROVSKI MatejMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TALEKSANDROVSKI MatejMK Rabotnicki MKD 
3TSTOJKOVSKI AndrejMK Borec MKD 
5SRBINOSKI PetarMK Borec MKD 
6ALEKSANDROVSKI TomiMK Rabotnicki MKD 
7VELICKOSKI JovanMK ESKRIM MKD 
8BUNDALESKI OgnenMK ESKRIM MKD 
9TRPKOVSKI PavelMK ESKRIM MKD 
10NIKOLOVSKI NikolaMK ESKRIM MKD 
11ZIVKOVIK DejanMK Borec MKD 
12CHIKTUSHEV DamjanMK POBEDNIK MKD 
13ESSA MihailMK POBEDNIK MKD 

Senior Women’s Epee
Sunday, March 12, 2023 – 11:30 AM

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1BLAZEVSKA DafinaMK ESKRIM MKD 
2RISTOVSKA NastasijaMK VITEZ MKD 
3TSERAFIMOV PelaMK Borec MKD 
3TKOCEVSKA NedaMK ESKRIM MKD 
5TRPKOVSKA MilaMK ESKRIM MKD 
6IGNJATOVSKA LinaMK POBEDNIK MKD 
7MILOSHEVSKA SonjaMK POBEDNIK MKD 

National Championship For Young Categories

U-12 Men’s Epee
Saturday, 25 February, 2023 – 11:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1MOJSOV Vango MK ESKRIM MKD 
2JAKUPI Erin08032012000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
3TATANASOV Alen MK BOREC MKD 
3TKUZMANOVSKI Marin08022015000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

U-12 Women’s Epee
Saturday, 25 February, 2023 – 09:00

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1MOELDERS Luna21022011000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
2TRENDAFILOVSKA Ema MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TPASHOSKA Lina31082011000 MK BOREC MKD 
3TSUZER Indzhi25052012000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

U-14 Men’s Epee
Saturday, 25 February, 2023 – 11:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1MICEV Vito17122010000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
2KRSTEVSKI Gorjan25042009000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
3TMOJSOV Vango MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TZISI Vasilij13102009000 MK ESKRIM MKD 
5ATANASOV Alen MK BOREC MKD 
6JAKUPI Erin08032012000 MK POBEDNIK MKD 
7KUZMANOVSKI Marin08022015000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

Cadet Men’s Epee
Saturday, 25 February, 2023 – 13:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1DAMJANOSKI Petar MK ESKRIM MKD 
2BUNDALESKI Ognen MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTODOROVSKI Matej MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTRPKOVSKI Pavel MK ESKRIM MKD 
5CEKOV Kiril29092007000 MK ESKRIM MKD 

Cadet Women’s Epee
Saturday, 25 February, 2023 – 11:30

Final Results

PlaceNameMember #Club(s)Country
1TRPKOVSKA Mila MK ESKRIM MKD 
2BLAZEVSKA Dafina MK ESKRIM MKD 
3TIGNJATOVSKA Lina MK POBEDNIK MKD 
3TKOCEVSKA Neda MK ESKRIM MKD 
5SERAFIMOV Pela MK BOREC MKD 
6PETROVSKA Daria03112008000 MK BOREC MKD 

Junior Men’s Epee
Saturday, 25 February, 2023 – 09:30

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1SRBINOSKI PetarMK BOREC MKD 
2BUNDALESKI OgnenMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TDAMJANOSKI PetarMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TTODOROVSKI MatejMK ESKRIM MKD 
5NIKOLOVSKI NikolaMK ESKRIM MKD 
6TRPKOVSKI PavelMK ESKRIM MKD 
7VELICHKOSKI JovanMK ESKRIM MKD 

Junior Women’s Epee
Saturday, 25 February, 2023 – 09:30

Final Results

PlaceNameClub(s)Country
1KOCEVSKA NedaMK ESKRIM MKD 
2TRPKOVSKA MilaMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TBLAZEVSKA DafinaMK ESKRIM MKD 
3TMILOSHEVSKA SonjaMK POBEDNIK MKD 
5SERAFIMOV PelaMK BOREC MKD 
6IGNJATOVSKA LinaMK POBEDNIK MKD